English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Eve's needle [correct]; Torrey's yucca [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
yucca de Torrey [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.