English (Foreign Trade)
WTO-consistent agreement [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
OBS: WTO: World Trade Organization.
French (Commerce extérieur)
accord conforme à l’OMC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d’établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques(ZLEA).
OBS: OMC : Organisation mondiale du commerce.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
acuerdo compatible con la OMC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).
OBS: OMC: Organización Mundial de Comercio.