English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
joint technical assistance program [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
programme conjoint d’aide technique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d’établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques(ZLEA).
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
programa conjunto de asistencia técnica [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).