English (Urban Planning)
existing pattern of land use; existing land uses [pluriel]
OBS: Maintenance of Existing Pattern of Land Use... The [zoning] by-law is the primary tool in maintaining those parts of the community which are viewed as an asset because of their economic and aesthetic value.
French (Aménagement urbain)
zonage de fait
OBS: Constatation de la répartition d’un territoire entre différents genres d’occupation ou d’utilisation du sol et que traduit le plan d’état actuel.