English (Geology; Paleontology)
biostratigraphical [correct, adjectif]; biostratigraphic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Of or relating to biostratigraphy; by the method of stratigraphy.
French (Géologie; Paléontologie)
biostratigraphique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Propre à la biostratigraphie.
CONT: datation biostratigraphique.
CONT: zonation biostratigraphique.
Spanish (Geología; Paleontología)
bioestratigráfico [adjectif]