English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Collaboration with Health Canada)
site study area [correct, nom]; SSA [correct, nom]
CONT: The site study area is the project's footprint. In other words, it is where project activities would be undertaken, and it includes the project's proposed facilities, buildings and infrastructure.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
zone d’étude du site [correct, nom féminin]; ZES [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La zone d’étude du site est l'empreinte du projet(c.-à-d. là où les activités du projet seraient entreprises, y compris les installations, les bâtiments et les infrastructures du projet).