English (National and International Security)
Euro-Atlantic area [correct, nom]
DEF: A region encompassing North America and Europe and the countries associated with it, united by shared democratic values, security interests and political and economic ties.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
zone euro-atlantique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Région englobant l’Amérique du Nord et l’Europe ainsi que les pays qui y sont associés, unis par des valeurs démocratiques communes, des intérêts sécuritaires et des liens politiques et économiques.