English (Air Transport)
turn to outbound [correct, nom]
CONT: The turn to outbound is initiated td minutes after passage of the fix-end edge of the TO/FROM signal error zone (...) [It] is completed on a heading parallel to the C axis minus 5 degrees so that a turn to outbound of 175 degrees has been considered.
French (Transport aérien)
virage d’éloignement
CONT: Le virage d’éloignement est amorcé td minutes après le franchissement de la sortie de la zone d’erreur du signal TO/FROM(...) [Il] se termine sur un cap parallèle à l'axe(diminué de 5 degrés de sorte qu'en fait on a tenu compte d’un virage d’éloignement de 175 degrés.