English (Musculoskeletal System)
non-weight-bearing portion [correct]
CONT: Seven patients whose fracture was less than 5 mm, or involving a non-weight-bearing portion, or diagnosed within more than ten days after injury, were treated by knee arthroscopy and removal of the osteochondral fragment.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
zone non portante [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les lésions de taille inférieure à 5 mm, ou siégeant en zone non portante, ou diagnostiquées tardivement, ont été enlevées, par arthroscopie dans la majorité des cas.