English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
furnace active zone [correct]
DEF: The thermostatically controlled portion of a multizoned muffle furnace.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
zone active du four [proposition, nom masculin]