English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
address field
OBS: An area on a form or envelope intended for a name and/or address.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
emplacement d’adresse
OBS: Zone sur une formule ou une enveloppe, réservée au nom et à l'adresse du destinataire.