English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
address control field [correct]; address modification field [correct]; AMF [correct]; AMF
CONT: Bits 12-15 represent the address modification field (AMF). Specifically, bit 12, when set, specifies that indirect addressing is to be performed to obtain the effective address of the operand.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
zone de modification d’adresse [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
campo de modificación de dirección [correct, nom masculin]