English (Flights (Air Transport))
mandatory field
CONT: The itinerary field displayed on your screen is the first of 4 mandatory fields required in the building of a complete reservation record.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
zone indispensable [nom féminin]; zone obligatoire [nom féminin]
CONT: La zone itinéraire maintenant affichée constitue la première des quatre zones indispensables à la constitution d’un dossier complet de réservation.