English (Emergency Management; Agriculture - General)
agriculture quarantine zone [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences; Agriculture - Généralités)
zone de quarantaine agricole [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie de la protection civile.