English (Ecosystems; Physical Geography)
alpine tundra zone [correct]; AT [correct]
CONT: The alpine tundra zone (AT) occurs on high mountains throughout the province [of British Columbia] ... The harsh alpine climate is cold, windy, and snowy, and characterized by low growing season temperatures and a very short frost-free period ...
French (Écosystèmes; Géographie physique)
zone de toundra alpine [correct, nom féminin]