English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Geochemistry)
alpine Saliferous
DEF: ... a narrow saliferous zone which runs along the northern edge of the Limestone Alps from Hall (Tyrol) to Vienna
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Géochimie)
zone salifère alpine [proposition, nom féminin]