English (Water Collection (Water supply))
circle of incluence [correct]
DEF: The horizontal periphery of the depression, roughly conical in shape, produced in a water table by the extraction of water from a well at a given rate.
French (Captage des eaux)
périmètre d’appel [correct, nom masculin]; périmètre d’alimentation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cercle formant la limite de la zone d’appel d’un puits.