English (International Relations; Treaties and Conventions; Diplomacy; Customs and Excise)
Convention area [correct]
CONT: In order to conserve and manage highly migratory fish stocks in the Convention area in their entirety, the members of the Commission shall: adopt measures to ensure long-term sustainability of highly migratory fish stocks in the Convention area and promote the objective of their optimum utilization ...
French (Relations internationales; Traités et alliances; Diplomatie; Douanes et accise)
zone d’application de la Convention [correct, nom féminin]; zone de la Convention [nom féminin]; zone visée par la Convention [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la Commission économique pour l'Afrique et d’autres groupes régionaux intergouvernementaux présents dans la zone d’application de la Convention [...]