English (Corporate Management)
business orientation
OBS: One of the six leadership competencies proposed by RC to support its mandate of leading change and transition to agency status - Establishing a compelling vision for change that is attractive to people and consistent with business plans and priorities.
OBS: Source: Leadership Development Program - practice area on leading change and transition.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise)
orientation opérationnelle [nom féminin]
OBS: L’une des six compétences en leadership proposées par RC pour favoriser le passage du statut de ministère au statut d’agence - Concevoir une vision convaincante du changement, qui plaise aux gens et qui soit conforme aux plans et priorités opérationnels.
OBS: Source : Programme de perfectionnement en leadership-zone d’application pour la direction du changement et de la transition.