English (Volleyball)
line up [correct, verbe]
CONT: The six players in a team line up with three at the front of the court and three at the back for each service ... Once the ball is in play, the players may move about the court as they like.
French (Volleyball)
aligner [correct]
DEF: Former deux rangées de trois joueurs dans la zone avant et arrière avant le service.