English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
zone screw
OBS: Previously on rotary offset presses, to achieve the desired visual results, the printers had to adjust each of the zone screws which regulate the ink supply (...), a purely subjective method which costs time and paper.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
vis de zone
OBS: Précédemment il était nécessaire de régler chacune des vis de zone qui commandent l'arrivée d’encre(...) en se basant sur la seule impression visuelle.