English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
suction zone [correct]
CONT: It needs a specialist to analyze the dynamics of particles before they are sucked and create aerodynamic conditions in the suction zone so as to achieve the most favorable conditions ...
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
zone d'aspiration [nom féminin]