English (General Vocabulary)
pressure point
CONT: The rank strap is attached and fastened to the front storm flap [of the combat jacket] to be in clear view and away from the shoulders so as not to add any additional bulk or pressure points when wearing the load carriage system.
French (Vocabulaire général)
point de pression [nom masculin]
CONT: La bande d’indication du grade est fixée sur le rabat-tempête avant [de la veste de combat], afin d’être bien en vue, et est éloignée de l'épaule pour ne pas encombrer davantage cette zone ou ajouter des points de pression lorsque l'on porte un système de transport de charge.