English (Biological Sciences; Zoology)
zooanthroponose [correct]
CONT: A number of parasites which are agents or carriers of zooanthroponose diseases are found in the urbanized landscapes.
French (Sciences biologiques; Zoologie)
zooanthroponose [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La borréliose de Lyme est une zooanthroponose à foyers naturels, transmise par les tiques et due à des bactéries spiralées du groupe de Borrelia brogdorferi.