English (Botany)
zoophilic [correct]
DEF: Term applied to mosquitos showing a relative preference for non-human blood even when human hosts are readily available.
French (Botanique)
zoophile [correct]
DEF: Terme qualifiant les moustiques qui manifestent une préférence pour le sang non humain même quand l’homme se trouve à leur portée.