English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
steady-state acceleration [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
accélération constante [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.