English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Mining Dangers and Mine Safety)
accident-prone case [correct]
CONT: ... there is a certain defect or propensity in some miners which makes them accident-prone cases. ... such cases tend to sustain an undue number of injuries even at home or at sports.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité))
accidentéiste [nom masculin et féminin]