English (Air Transport)
blocked space agreement [correct]; blocked-space agreement [correct]
DEF: A type of arrangement under which an airline buys part of the space of another airline's flight(s) for resale to the public.
French (Transport aérien)
accord de réservation de capacité [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
acuerdo de reserva de capacidad [correct, nom masculin]