English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
ethacrynic acid [correct]; (2,3-dichloro-4-C2-methylene-1-oxobutyl)-phenoxy)aceric acid [correct]
DEF: A powerful, rapid-acting diuretic of short duration ... occurring as a white or almost white, crystalline powder, used orally or, in the form of the sodium salt, intravenously.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H12Cl2O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
acide éthacrynique [correct, nom masculin]; acide étacrynique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ce composé a été classifié comme diurétique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H12Cl2O4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
ácido etacrínico [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C13H12Cl2O4