English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
selenious acid [correct]; selenous acid [correct]
OBS: Properties: Transparent, colorless deliquescent crystals soluble in water and alcohol; insoluble in ammonia. ... Uses: Reagent for alkaloids.
OBS: Chemical formula: H2SeO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide sélénieux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : H2SeO3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido selenioso [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: H2SeO3