English (Steel)
draw quality steel [correct]
CONT: POWERLASERS has recently developed a patented laser technology that produces quality laser welds on 5000 and 7000 series aluminum alloys. ... Tests performed on welded samples demonstrated that the loss of formability (5000 series) was equivalent to draw quality steel ....
OBS: welding quality rods: Carbon steel rods are produced in various qualities .... High Carbon Quality rods use steel grades with greater than 0.23 per cent carbon content. ... Welding Quality rods call for a close control of steel composition ....
OBS: The word "quality" is somewhat superfluous: for example, one can say either "high carbon quality steel" or simply "high carbon steel".
French (Acier)
acier pour étirage [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Les aciers peuvent être distingués d'après leur composition [...] leur structure [...] leur usage [...] leur procédé d'élaboration [...]
OBS: Aciers d'usage courant. [...] Pour les tôles minces pour emboutissage à froid et pour carrosserie automobile, des spécifications particulières ont été prévues [...]