English (Steel)
high-yield steel
OBS: care should be taken to ensure that at no time is the radius of the bend less than four times the bar diameter for mild steel or six bar diameters for -- .
French (Acier)
acier à haute limite d'élasticité [correct, nom masculin]; acier à haute limite élastique [nom masculin]