English (Offences and crimes; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
acquit [correct]; find not guilty
OBS: acquit: formal language
French (Infractions et crimes; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
acquitter [correct]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
absolver [proposition]; exonerar [correct]; eximir [correct]; exculpar [correct]