English (Tourism (General))
tourist activity [correct]
CONT: [This study] follows the growth of tourist activity from its modest beginnings in antiquity to the present day when it has assumed the dimensions of a major industry ...
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
activité touristique [correct, nom féminin]