English (Property Law (common law))
dedicate [verbe]
CONT: ... any land dedicated by the owner as a public highway and any land designated as a reserve that is conveyed to the corporation of the municipality in which the land is situate ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
affecter
CONT: (...) le bien-fonds que le propriétaire affecte à une voie publique ou qui est désigné comme réserve et cédé à la municipalité où il se trouve.