English (Brewing and Malting)
chillproofing agent [correct]
CONT: We provide the following products for the brewing industry: chillproofing agents, yeast nutrients and foam stabilizers.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
agent de stabilisation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le terme "chillproofing" désigne la stabilisation de la bière contre la précipitation des protéines au froid.