English (Commercial Fishing)
fisherman's helper [correct]; fisher helper
OBS: helper: A term used to describe a worker who supports another worker of a higher level of expertise in an occupation, by performing a combination of more routine, essentially manual duties, such as the following: Conveys and holds materials and tools for worker aided, and uses hand or power tools or appliances in a helping capacity. Transports materials, tools, and supplies to and from worksite, using wheelbarrows, hand trucks, hoists, powered equipment and similar devices.
French (Pêche commerciale)
aide-pêcheur [correct, nom masculin et féminin]