English (Theatre and Opera; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
onstage
OBS: --in the sight of the audience toward the center of the stage.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Salles et installations de spectacles)
aire de jeu
OBS: --la partie du plateau visible de la salle.