English (Artificial Intelligence)
checking algorithm [correct]
CONT: If one considers c(b) the lowest-order nibble, then the operand word is always a multiple of 15. The checking algorithm then merely computes a residue module 15 of the received word, and if it nonzero, then an error has occurred.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de vérification [proposition, nom masculin]