English (Nervous System; Symptoms (Medicine))
allachesthesia [correct]; allochiria [correct]
DEF: A condition in which a sensation is referred to a point other than that to which the stimulus is applied.
French (Système nerveux; Symptômes (Médecine))
allachesthésie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Perception en un point éloigné de la région stimulée. On la rencontre dans les atteintes spinothalamiques.