English (General Vocabulary; Textile Industries)
ranging from [correct]
CONT: flexibility: A term relating to the hand of fabric, referring to ease of bending and ranging from pliable (high) to stiff (low).
French (Vocabulaire général; Industries du textile)
allant de [correct]