English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
altered [correct]
DEF: [Said of a rock or mineral] that has undergone chemical changes during a long geological process.
CONT: ... (altered granite)) and ... (altered syenite).
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
altéré [correct]
DEF: Qui a subi une altération.
CONT: [...] (granite altéré) et [...] (syénite altérée).