English (Chemistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dinitroazane [correct]; N-nitronitramide [correct, voir observation]; dinitroamine [correct]; DNA [à éviter]; DNA; dinitro-amine [à éviter]
CONT: The methods of preparation and properties of dinitroamine (DNA) HN(NO2)2 and its salts have been described. The use of many simple or complex salts of DNA can be considered as oxidizing components in the compositions of energetic materials. On the basis of DNA structure it was deduced that it would be possible to prepare ionic as well covalent organic compounds with -N(NO2)2 group.
CONT: Ammonium perchlorate, and other solid oxidizers including salts of Nitroformic acid, Dinitroamines, Nitramines and Nitrocubanes.
OBS: N-nitronitramide: the capital letter "N" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: NH(NO2)2
French (Chimie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
dinitroazane [correct, nom masculin]; N-nitronitramide [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; dinitroamine [correct, nom féminin]; amine dinitro [à éviter, nom féminin]
CONT: Perchlorate d'ammonium et autres oxydants solides, dont les sels d'acide nitroformique, les dinitroamines, les nitramines et les nitrocubanes.
OBS: Formule chimique : NH(NO2)2.
OBS: N-nitronitramide : la lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique.