English (Stock Exchange)
breadth [correct]; breadth of the market [correct]
DEF: A comparison of the number of issues traded with the number of issues listed for trading.
CONT: ... if 2,000 issues are listed and 1,600 are traded on a given day, the breadth of the market is 80%.
French (Bourse)
ampleur [correct, proposition, nom féminin]