English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
autonomous mobile robot [correct]; AMR [correct]
CONT: An autonomous mobile robot is a type of robot that can understand and move through its environment independently ... AMRs use a sophisticated set of sensors, artificial intelligence, machine learning, and compute for path planning to interpret and navigate through their environment, untethered from wired power.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
robot mobile autonome [correct, nom masculin]; AMR [correct, nom masculin]