English (Productivity and Profitability; Operations Research and Management)
profitability analysis [correct]
CONT: Profitability analysis is part of enterprise resource planning ... and helps business leaders to identify ways to optimize profitability as it relates to various projects, plans, or products.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
analyse de rentabilité [correct, nom féminin]; analyse de la rentabilité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'analyse de rentabilité englobe donc les coûts d'exploitation d'une entreprise et les bénéfices apportés par la vente des produits.