English (General Mechanics (Physics); Navigation Instruments; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
output angle [correct]
DEF: The angular displacement of a gimbal about its output axis with respect to its support.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Instruments de navigation; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
angle de sortie [nom masculin]