English (Citizenship and Immigration)
reverse an application [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
annuler une demande [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.