English (Clocks, Watches and Bells; Scientific Research Equipment)
shock-protected [correct]; shock-resistant [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
antichoc
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.