English (Mathematics; Computer Mathematics)
apply [correct, verbe]
CONT: Apply the conversion factor to the number of hours actually worked.
French (Mathématiques; Mathématiques informatiques)
appliquer [correct, verbe]
CONT: [Un] coefficient [est un] facteur appliqué à une valeur.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Matemáticas para computación)
aplicar [correct]; poner [correct]