English (Electrical Power Supply)
auxiliary power supply [correct, OTAN]; APS [correct, OTAN]
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
alimentation électrique auxiliaire [correct, nom féminin, OTAN]; APS [correct, nom féminin, OTAN]