English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
subject-field breakdown [correct]
DEF: The graphical representation, often in the form of a tree diagram, of the component subdivisions of a subject field.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
arbre de domaine [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Représentation sous forme arborescente des parties composant un domaine d'activité.