English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
artillery [correct]
DEF: Paraphernalia associated with injection of narcotics. Usually a hypodermic needle fitted to a medicine dropper or syringe, a spoon in which to cook the narcotics, and a piece of cotton to filter the drug solution.
OBS
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
artillerie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Instruments pour injection de drogue.
OBS