English (Ice Hockey)
charging [correct]
OBS: Identifies the act of taking more than two steps or strides to contact an opposing player.
French (Hockey sur glace)
assaut [nom masculin]
OBS: Action d'un joueur qui fait plus de deux pas ou enjambées pour arriver en contact avec un joueur adverse.