English (River and Sea Navigation)
approach land [verbe]; make land [verbe]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
atterrir
DEF: Apercevoir la terre et l'identifier.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
aterrar; acercarse a tierra