English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
attribution [correct]
CONT: Attribution assesses how much of [an] outcome was caused by the contribution of another organization or program.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
attribution [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'attribution est une évaluation de la mesure dans laquelle [un] résultat découle de la contribution d'une autre organisation ou d'un autre programme.